Results For
Parkway Subaru Battleship Half Marathon, 10K, 5K

Wilmington, NC 28401
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                Chip      Pace  Gender Age Division        Division City                       State 
                               Time                                       Place                                     
===== ==== =================== ========= ===== ====== === =============== ======== ========================== ===== 
1     2024 Trevor Hendricks    3:31:35.9 8:05  M      24  Males Overall   1        Fayetteville               NC    
2     2022 Damon Jensen        3:37:16.0 8:18  M      37  Males Overall   2        Camp Lejeune               NC    
3     2013 Eric Miller         3:45:23.0 8:36  M      47  Males Overall   3        Crescent                   PA    
4     2031 Benjamin Steinberg  3:45:48.3 8:37  M      27  Males Overall   4        Winston Salem              NC    
                                                          M 19-29         1                                         
5     2038 Allen Frost         3:53:01.0 8:54  M      41  Males Overall   5        Havelock                   NC    
                                                          Males Masters   1                                         
6     2019 Thomas Cecil        4:01:03.7 9:12  M      34  Males Overall   6        Sneads Ferry               NC    
                                                          M 30-39         1                                         
7     2027 Dean Marson         4:13:29.2 9:40  M      54  Males Overall   7        Morehead CityMorehead City NC    
                                                          Males Masters   2                                         
8     2037 Tyler Peek          4:18:57.5 9:53  M      55  Males Overall   8        Morrisville                NC    
                                                          Males Masters   3                                         
9     2021 Jennifer Bell       4:22:43.0 10:02 F      44  Females Overall 1        Hampstead                  NC    
10    2039 Ashley Woods        4:27:17.2 10:12 F      45  Females Overall 2        Gastonia                   NC    
11    2004 Mark Lackey         4:33:06.7 10:25 M      68  Males Overall   9        Huntersville               NC    
                                                          Males Masters   4                                         
                                                          M 60-69         1                                         
12    2041 R.L. Bynum          4:36:38.2 10:34 M      60  Males Overall   10       Durham, NC                 NC    
                                                          Males Masters   5                                         
                                                          M 60-69         2                                         
13    2009 Thomas Mitchell     4:36:57.7 10:34 M      71  Males Overall   11       Cary                       NC    
                                                          Males Masters   6                                         
                                                          M 70+           1                                         
14    2020 Leslie Loftin       4:50:07.2 11:04 F      41  Females Overall 3        Cornelius                  NC    
15    2042 Allison Weisbrod    4:50:55.9 11:06 F      40  Females Overall 4        Swansboro                  NC    
                                                          Females Masters 1                                         
16    2006 Nittaya Thornton    4:51:50.5 11:08 F      41  Females Overall 5        Goldsboro                  NC    
                                                          Females Masters 2                                         
17    2016 Kevin Thomas        4:51:59.1 11:09 M      46  Males Overall   12       Broadway                   NC    
                                                          Males Masters   7                                         
                                                          M 40-49         1                                         
18    2023 Cameron Bellantonio 4:54:32.1 11:15 M      27  Males Overall   13       Goose Creek                SC    
                                                          M 19-29         2                                         
19    2010 Bret Hayes          4:58:44.5 11:24 M      52  Males Overall   14       Hampstead                  NC    
                                                          Males Masters   8                                         
                                                          M 50-59         1                                         
20    2025 Douglas Myers       5:01:14.0 11:30 M      46  Males Overall   15       Castle Hayne               NC    
                                                          Males Masters   9                                         
                                                          M 40-49         2                                         
21    2018 Mary Miller         5:03:14.8 11:34 F      61  Females Overall 6        Michigan City              IN    
                                                          Females Masters 3                                         
22    2011 Brittany Bielewicz  5:04:16.5 11:37 F      30  Females Overall 7        Coraopolis                 PA    
                                                          F 30-39         1                                         
23    2012 John Bielewicz      5:04:17.0 11:37 M      37  Males Overall   16       Coraopolis                 PA    
                                                          M 30-39         2                                         
24    2014 Bridget Turner      5:12:39.1 11:56 F      41  Females Overall 8        St Johns                   FL    
                                                          Females Masters 4                                         
                                                          F 40-49         1                                         
25    2005 Eduardo Hernandez   5:28:14.6 12:32 M      22  Males Overall   17       Wilmington                 NC    
                                                          M 19-29         3                                         
26    2030 Emily Lyons         5:30:10.1 12:36 F      30  Females Overall 9        Wilmington                 NC    
                                                          F 30-39         2                                         
27    2029 Lee Walls           5:35:01.6 12:47 M      38  Males Overall   18       Mebane                     NC    
                                                          M 30-39         3                                         
28    2017 Jamie Miller        5:43:12.8 13:06 F      39  Females Overall 10       La Porte                   IN    
                                                          F 30-39         3                                         
29    2001 Dana Fenske         5:48:28.3 13:18 F      36  Females Overall 11       Bemidji                    MN    
                                                          F 30-39         4                                         
30    2003 Rosa Acree          5:57:53.1 13:40 F      40  Females Overall 12       Holly Ridge                NC    
                                                          Females Masters 5                                         
                                                          F 40-49         2                                         
31    2002 Franklin Acree      5:57:54.2 13:40 M      45  Males Overall   19       Holly Ridge                NC    
                                                          Males Masters   10                                        
                                                          M 40-49         3                                         
32    2026 Haley Probus        6:08:37.3 14:04 F      29  Females Overall 13       Goose Creek                SC    
                                                          F 19-29         1                                         
33    2040 Rebecca hayes       6:31:24.7 14:56 F      39  Females Overall 14       Hampstead                  NC    
                                                          F 30-39         5                                         


Males Overall
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Trevor Hendricks 2024 24  1       Fayetteville NC US 3:31:35.9 
2     Damon Jensen     2022 37  2       Camp Lejeune NC US 3:37:16.0 
3     Eric Miller      2013 47  3       Crescent PA US     3:45:23.0 


Females Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Location        Time      
===== ============= ==== === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Jennifer Bell 2021 44  9       Hampstead NC US 4:22:43.0 
2     Ashley Woods  2039 45  10      Gastonia NC US  4:27:17.2 
3     Leslie Loftin 2020 41  14      Cornelius NC US 4:50:07.2 


Males Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location                         Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================================ ========= 
1     Allen Frost 2038 41  5       Havelock NC US                   3:53:01.0 
2     Dean Marson 2027 54  7       Morehead CityMorehead City NC US 4:13:29.2 
3     Tyler Peek  2037 55  8       Morrisville NC US                4:18:57.5 


Females Masters
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================ ==== === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Allison Weisbrod 2042 40  15      Swansboro NC US     4:50:55.9 
2     Nittaya Thornton 2006 41  16      Goldsboro NC US     4:51:50.5 
3     Mary Miller      2018 61  21      Michigan City IN US 5:03:14.8 


Male 19-29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location            Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= =================== ========= 
1     Benjamin Steinberg 2031 27  4       Winston Salem NC US 3:45:48.3 


Female 19-29
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location          Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================= ========= 
1     Haley Probus 2026 29  32      Goose Creek SC US 6:08:37.3 


Male 30-39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location           Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Thomas Cecil 2019 34  6       Sneads Ferry NC US 4:01:03.7 


Female 30-39
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Location         Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ================ ========= 
1     Brittany Bielewicz 2011 30  22      Coraopolis PA US 5:04:16.5 


Male 40-49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============ ==== === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Kevin Thomas 2016 46  17      Broadway NC US 4:51:59.1 


Female 40-49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Location       Time      
===== ============== ==== === ======= ============== ========= 
1     Bridget Turner 2014 41  24      St Johns FL US 5:12:39.1 


Male 50-59
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Location        Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= =============== ========= 
1     Bret Hayes 2010 52  19      Hampstead NC US 4:58:44.5 


Male 60-69
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Location           Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ================== ========= 
1     Mark Lackey 2004 68  11      Huntersville NC US 4:33:06.7 


Male 70+
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Location   Time      
===== =============== ==== === ======= ========== ========= 
1     Thomas Mitchell 2009 71  13      Cary NC US 4:36:57.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.